High School 1234A Band Roster

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Kaylan Tuohey, Elbing-Berean Academy
Flute
  1. Avery Givens, Arkansas City
  2. Kaitlyn McNeely, Towanda-Circle
  3. Mark Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Emily Maddux, Rose Hill
  5. Megan Miller, Buhler
  6. Sarah Baden, Rose Hill
  7. Hanna Lee, Andover-Central
  8. Grace Gregg, Rose Hill
  9. Macie Goodmanson, Augusta
  10. Jacquline Spahr, Buhler
  11. Courtney Dunagan, Douglass
  12. Maya Isbel, Rose Hill
  13. Alt. 1 - Madison Repp, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  14. Alt. 2 - Lauren Bender, Elbing-Berean Academy
Oboe
  1. Alex Qian, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Peter Buller, Inman
  3. Alt. - Noah Moufarrij, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Michaela Schrader, Towanda-Circle
  2. Elizabeth Graber, Pretty Prairie
Clarinet
  1. Paige Staggs, Buhler
  2. Ellissa Stringfellow, Buhler
  3. Taylor Lipford, Buhler
  4. Mary Waln, Buhler
  5. Grace Neal, Elbing-Berean Academy
  6. Cecil York, Buhler
  7. Paige Carlin, Buhler
  8. Mary Wurm, McPherson
  9. Madeline Biggs, Buhler
  10. Jason Liu, Wichita-Independent
  11. Ellen Flynn, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  12. Sarah Diener, Hillsboro
  13. Caitlyn Sanders, Buhler
  14. Halle Riggs, Arkansas City
  15. Stephany Meyer, Goessel
  16. Alissa Johnson, Buhler
  17. Daul Lee, Andover
  18. Madelyn Natvig, Augusta
  19. Jaylee Giles, Buhler
  20. Hannah Kirchner, McPherson
  21. Natasha Seneviratne, Andover
  22. John Hippisley, Andover
  23. Olivia Velasquez, Arkansas City
  24. Sara Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  25. Ryan Dahl, Andover
  26. Alt. 1 - Pierce Hamma, McPherson
  27. Alt. 2 - Isabelle Haahr, El Dorado
Bass Clarinet
  1. Gehrig Hett, Andover-Central
  2. Ryan Slape, Andover
  3. Patrick Baker, Halstead
  4. Erin Butherus, Goddard
  5. Alt. - Kaitlyn Helmut, Towanda-Circle
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Macy Brownlee, Sterling
Alto Saxophone
  1. Matthew Kroeker, Wichita-Independent
  2. Matthew Crawford, Buhler
  3. Connor Rockey, Goddard
  4. Breanna Herrera, Rose Hill
  5. Alt. - Peter Daood, Wichita-Independent
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jamie Mannimg, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  2. Jonah Morgan, Buhler
  3. Alt. - Meghan Monroe, McPherson
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Daniel Stewart, Augusta
  2. Alt. - Ronald Voss, Haven
Trumpet
  1. Camden Baxter, Andover
  2. Will Vetter, Andover
  3. Alyssa Larson, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  4. Allison Bomgardner, Buhler
  5. Madelyn Holland, Buhler
  6. Isabel Miller, Rose Hill
  7. Noah Spicer, Buhler
  8. Philip Young, Peabody-Burns
  9. Megan Eisenbarth, McPherson
  10. Jun Byun, Andover-Central
  11. Kurtis Ebling, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  12. Micah Delay, Goddard
  13. Alt. 1 - Baxter Scarberry, Goddard
  14. Alt. 2 - Kaytlynn Kuder, McPherson
Horn
  1. Amanda Mudra, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Julianna Schrag, Goessel
  3. Elizabeth Alderfer, Goessel
  4. Lindsey Smart, Buhler
  5. Marika Peterson, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  6. Daniel Kaufman, Moundridge
  7. Hana Noguchi, Buhler
  8. Vanessa Sickmon, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. Alt. 1 - Katelyn Moore, Augusta
  10. Alt. 2 - Katie Stewart, Goddard
Trombone
  1. Chase Farha, Wichita-Independent
  2. Michael Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Lizzy Mackenroth, Andover
  4. Tyler Kauffman, Andover
  5. Matthew Powers, McPherson
  6. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  7. Trevor Stringfellow, Buhler
  8. Wesley Wurm, McPherson
  9. Jadyn Hurst, Goddard
  10. Jasper Cochran, Sedgwick
  11. Alt. 1 - Logan Bodenhamer, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  12. Alt. 2 - Dawson Duerksen, Goessel
Euphonium
  1. James Budge, Haven
  2. Aidan Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Faizal Valiandi, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Matthew Wong, Andover-Central
  5. Alt. - Tyler Joyce, Towanda-Circle
Tuba
  1. Jessica Haynes, Leon-Bluestem
  2. Brayden Daly, Douglass
  3. Logan Hopper, Andover
  4. Grant Phelps, Andover
  5. Isaac Jirak, Udall
  6. Madison Boozer, Andover-Central
  7. Alt. - Riley Cross, Andover
Percussion
  1. Andrew Highbarger, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Julia Cox, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Tana Warner, Buhler
  4. Ryder Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  5. Sydney Dick, Buhler
  6. Alex Papenfuss, Buhler
  7. Adam Tillberg, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  8. Lindsay Leabo, Clearwater
  9. Alt. 1 - Kaden Armbruster, Buhler
  10. Alt. 2 - Kevin Vivanco-Noriega, Moundridge
 
Chairperson
Shawn Knopp
Tabor College
400 S Jefferson St
Hillsboro, KS 67063
h: 785-341-4695
w: 620-947-3121 x1405


Assistant Band Chair
Scott Taylor
Goessel High School
500 E Main St
Goessel, KS 67053
620-367-8118