High School 56A Band Roster

2018-19

Piccolo
  1. Regan Carlson, Wichita-East
Flute
  1. Jett Calderon, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  2. Dominic Phillips, Valley Center
  3. Brianna Reeves, Derby
  4. Jennifer Sayler, Maize-South
  5. Alexia Whitley, Maize
  6. Jennifer Wong, Wichita-Northwest
  7. Kristen Schrag, Valley Center
  8. Emily Newton, Valley Center
  9. Rachel Clapp, Goddard-Eisenhower
  10. Katalyna Hartman, Maize-South
  11. Lily Shropshire, Wichita-Southeast
  12. Kira Voth, Wichita-Heights
  13. Alt. 1 - Olivia Lehrman, Wichita-Heights
  14. Alt. 2 - Kiara Pavlik, Goddard-Eisenhower
Oboe
  1. Madison Nattier, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  2. Kendal Meyer, Derby
Bassoon
  1. Sophia Peterson, Valley Center
  2. Diego Fuentealba, Maize-South
  3. Alt. - Zarek Huber, Wichita-East
Clarinet
  1. Hayley Nattier, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  2. Mark Ahlman, Maize-South
  3. Stefan Schrader, Goddard-Eisenhower
  4. Audrey Farrell, Maize
  5. Josh Kennell, Newton
  6. Sydney Engelking, Derby
  7. Allison Linton, Maize
  8. Antonio Long, Jr., Wichita-Northwest
  9. Chloe Allmond, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  10. Joelle Frady, Maize-South
  11. Farhan Chowdhury, Maize-South
  12. Bethany Tschosik, Maize
  13. Christian Hawkins, Goddard-Eisenhower
  14. Gabe Murphy, Wichita-East
  15. Emily Hill, Wichita-Northwest
  16. John Hughes, Wichita-East
  17. Kevin Ta, Goddard-Eisenhower
  18. Ashby Schwanz, Wichita-East
  19. Emmarie Nickel, Wichita-Northwest
  20. Abbie Grosso, Derby
  21. Betsy Chairez, Wichita-East
  22. Eric Son, Wichita-East
  23. Meredith Forshee, Goddard-Eisenhower
  24. Christian Holley, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  25. Alt. 1 - Easton Vogt, Wichita-Northwest
  26. Alt. 2 - Natalie Bryant, Wichita-Northwest
Bass Clarinet
  1. Karolyn Hall, Wichita-Northwest
  2. Paul Stuever, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  3. Lexi Kendall, Hutchinson
  4. Brooklyn Conrady, Wichita-Heights
Alto Saxophone
  1. Eli Regier, Newton
  2. Joey Gile, Newton
  3. Daniel Samsel, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  4. Matthew Edwards, Maize
  5. Alt. - Niklaus Schrader, Goddard-Eisenhower
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Josh Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Jacob Dolezal, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Alt. - Calvin Murrell, Maize
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Jacqueline Baker, Derby
  2. Alt. - Keaton Donaghue, Maize-South
Trumpet
  1. Dustin Huxman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Nick Brake, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  4. Mark Linnebur, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Lei Ann May, Valley Center
  6. Adam Schmidt, Derby
  7. Beth Wilson, Derby
  8. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  9. Tristan Farley, Wichita-East
  10. Cade Mansfield, Wichita-East
  11. Griffin Newton, Wichita-Northwest
  12. Noah Fanning, Maize
  13. Alt. 1 - Blaise Mayes, Wichita-West
  14. Alt. 2 - Shyanne Edwards, Wichita-Heights
Horn
  1. Nick Welicky, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Kenzie Niblack, Wichita-Heights
  3. Connor Morrow, Wichita-Heights
  4. Clayton Pettera, Maize-South
  5. Levi Conway, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  6. Emma Lippert, Maize
  7. Patrick Arnold, Goddard-Eisenhower
  8. Jaden Anton, Newton
Trombone
  1. Daniel Wilson, Maize
  2. Blake Davis, Maize
  3. Jacob Lubrano, Wichita-East
  4. Haley Beugeldyk, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Luke Goter, Wichita-Northwest
  6. Kameron Koss, Wichita-Heights
  7. Brayden Coffey, Wichita-East
  8. Elliott Cotterill, Derby
  9. Chase Miller, Valley Center
  10. Nathan Goltl, Goddard-Eisenhower
  11. Alt. 1 - Sam Letts, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  12. Alt. 2 - Eli Redington, Newton
Euphonium
  1. Brent Hogue, Goddard-Eisenhower
Tuba
  1. Dale Hatfield, Valley Center
  2. Andres Saenz, Wichita-South
  3. Joey Lederhos, Goddard-Eisenhower
  4. Luis Ricalday, Wichita-East
  5. Mike Onofrio, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  6. Walker Green, Wichita-East
  7. Alt. - Kevin Cabrera, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
Percussion
  1. Jonah Schloneger, Newton
  2. Daniel Buller, Newton
  3. Brandon Woodruff, Maize
  4. Magnus Moeder, Derby
  5. Carter Grothusen, Maize-South
  6. Tyler Gains, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  7. Jacob Phillips, Newton
  8. Neva Sanders, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  9. Alt. 1 - Jayden Stehm, Maize-South
  10. Alt. 2 - Megan Chambers, Goddard-Eisenhower
 
Chairperson
Shawn Knopp
Tabor College
400 S Jefferson St
Hillsboro, KS 67063
h: 785-341-4695
w: 620-947-3121 x1405


Assistant Band Chair
Scott Taylor
Goessel High School
500 E Main St
Goessel, KS 67053
620-367-8118