High School Orchestra

High School Orchestra Roster

2018-19

Violin 1
  1. Landon Roy, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Julie Tran, Wichita-East
  3. Rachel Lawton, Wichita-East
  4. Elisa Rouse, Wichita-East
  5. Ethan Kardin, Derby
  6. Magan Stuhr, Wichita-East
  7. Ky Le, Wichita-East
  8. Kaden Moore, Goddard-Eisenhower
  9. Jeniffer Diaz, Goddard-Eisenhower
  10. Ellie Lisk, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  11. Eric Pham, Wichita-East
  12. Maria Allen, Wichita-East
  13. Amberly Tran, Wichita-East
  14. Mary Grace Matias, Winfield
  15. Vy Le, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  16. Oliver Walcher, Wichita-East
  17. Bryan Rangel, Wichita-Southeast
  18. Olivia Wessley, Wichita-East
Violin 2
  1. Josue Coy Dick, Newton
  2. Landon Nguyen, Wichita-East
  3. Victoria Mueller, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  4. Cordelia Lindsey, Derby
  5. Mitchell Kallman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Allison Tee, Wichita-Collegiate
  7. Caroline Jiang, Wichita-East
  8. Marlon Toney, Wichita-East
  9. Terah Graber, Goddard-Eisenhower
  10. John Mark Koontz, Newton
  11. Samuel Griffit, Derby
  12. Emma Littich, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  13. Alyssa Byers, Wichita-East
  14. Juliuan Phaophongsavath, Winfield
  15. Hannah Copeland, Wichita-Northwest
  16. Angelina Mai, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  17. Monica Le, Wichita-Southeast
  18. Alex Mandanis, Wichita-East
  19. Alt. 1 - Madison O'Dell, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  20. Alt. 2 - Marissa Franz, Hutchinson
Viola
  1. Nicholas Dang, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Joey French, Maize
  3. Mary Gipson, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  4. Tyler Ziegler, Winfield
  5. Gibson Bazil, Maize
  6. Sydney Epke, Maize
  7. Tiffany Luu, Goddard-Eisenhower
  8. John Budde, Wichita-East
  9. Amanda Reilly, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  10. Lauren Madison, Wichita-East
  11. William Kieu, Wichita-East
  12. Thomas Nguyen, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  13. Alondra Valle, Newton
  14. Victoria Weir, Maize
  15. Alondra Aguilera, Wichita-East
  16. Rachel Gray, Wichita-Northwest
  17. Jaden Nola, Wichita-East
Cello
  1. Troy Cassidy, Wichita-East
  2. Britton Beggs, Maize
  3. Lauren Zoller, Wichita-East
  4. Danny Friesen, Elbing-Berean Academy
  5. Rachel Grant, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Madeline Tessmer, Winfield
  7. Abby Chappell Deckert, Newton
  8. Sophia Smith, Wichita-Northwest
  9. Tiffany Nguyen, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  10. Olivia Laycock, Wichita-East
  11. Austin Parcell, Wichita-East
  12. Lyly Le, Wichita-North
  13. James Wong, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  14. Jeffrey Ju, Valley Center
  15. Andrea Johnson, Winfield
  16. Benjamin Griffitt, Derby
  17. Alt. - Aubrey Thomas, Goddard
Bass
  1. Leah Wise, Derby
  2. Marquis Toney, Wichita-East
  3. Devon Gassmann, Maize
  4. Christopher Urbina, Wichita-North
  5. Zach Berry, Wichita-Heights
  6. Annalee Kealey, Wichita-Heights
  7. Gabe Moreland, Winfield
  8. Ian Mathews, Wichita-North
  9. Alt. - Wyatt Gaugler, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
Flute
  1. Katie Hemenway, McPherson
  2. Chloe Brown, Derby
  3. Halle Krehbiel, Hesston
  4. Ericka Schellenberg, Wichita-South
Oboe
  1. Aden Berggren, Augusta
  2. Kiona Brown, Leon-Bluestem
Bassoon
  1. Maggie Estagin, Rose Hill
  2. Logan Bach, Derby
Clarinet
  1. Azaria Au, Wichita-East
  2. Sydney Myers, McPherson
  3. Teresa Mainzer, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  4. Hilary Tallman, Andover-Central
Trumpet
  1. Michael Le, Maize-South
  2. Josh Bergman, Newton
  3. Ethan Burger, McPherson
  4. William Taylor, Wichita-Heights
Horn
  1. Jacob Lucas, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  2. Victoria Weddle, Clearwater
  3. Rachel Zimpfer, Buhler
  4. Trevor Kohl, Moundridge
Trombone
  1. RJ James, Wichita-East
  2. Gavin Hawkins, Andover-Central
  3. David Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
Tuba
  1. Benjamin Hopkins, McPherson
Percussion
  1. Julian Isbel, Rose Hill
  2. Seth Bontrager, Newton
  3. Sabrina Saathoff, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  4. Lindsay Luinstra, Newton
 
Chairperson
Henry Littich
Smoky Valley High School
1 Viking Blvd
Lindsborg, KS 67456
h: 785-212-6025
w: 785-227-2909 x350