High School 1234A Band Roster

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Avery Givens, Arkansas City
Flute
  1. Hyemin Choe, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Mark Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Sarah Baden, Rose Hill
  4. Courtney Dunagan, Douglass
  5. Kaylan Tuohey, Elbing-Berean Academy
  6. Hannah Lee, Andover-Central
  7. Rebekah Mitchell, Buhler
  8. Grace Lee, Halstead
  9. Lauren Bender, Elbing-Berean Academy
  10. Reese Byers, Garden Plain
  11. Maya Isbel, Rose Hill
  12. Jacquline Spahr, Buhler
  13. Alt. 1 - Lily Shropshire, Rose Hill
  14. Alt. 2 - Anousnka Raju, Andover-Central
Oboe
  1. Peter Buller, Inman
  2. Isaac Meyers, Conway Springs
  3. Kiona Brown, Leon-Bluestem
  4. Alt. - Noah Moufarrij, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Maggie Estagin, Rose Hill
Clarinet
  1. Ellissa Stringfellow, Buhler
  2. Taylor Lipford, Buhler
  3. Cecil York, Buhler
  4. Ellen Flynn, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  5. Caitlyn Sanders, Buhler
  6. Hillary Tallman, Andover-Central
  7. Madeline Biggs, Buhler
  8. Issabelle Haahr, El Dorado
  9. Ashtyn Matzek, Elbing-Berean Academy
  10. Sara Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  11. Olivia Velasquez, Arkansas City
  12. Emily Duran, Buhler
  13. Lauren Darrah, Buhler
  14. Kaleigh Guhr, Goessel
  15. Ava Goss, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  16. Alissa Johnson, Buhler
  17. Kiersten Kreuzburg-Dunken, Goddard
  18. Jenna Thornton, Kingman
  19. Jaylee Giles, Buhler
  20. Sarah Kelley, Garden Plain
  21. Cody Richardson, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  22. Hannah Grimmett, Douglass
  23. Evelyn Evans, Canton-Galva
  24. Madeline Natvig, Augusta
  25. Alt. - Morgan Bacon, Wellington
Bass Clarinet
  1. Joyita Dev, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Malina Wagner, Wichita-Independent
  3. Patrick Baker, Halstead
  4. Erin Butherus, Goddard
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Macy Brownlee, Sterling
Alto Saxophone
  1. Meghan Monroe, McPherson
  2. Peter Daood, Wichita-Independent
  3. Tayana Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  4. Ethan Wray, Buhler
  5. Alt. - Rebecca Schlosser, Moundridge
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jonah Morgan, Buhler
  2. Robert Stansbury, Lyons
  3. Alt. - Rachel Widler, Elbing-Berean Academy
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Audrey Stanton, Rose Hill
Trumpet
  1. Madelyn Holland, Buhler
  2. Micah Delay, Goddard
  3. Garren Morrison, Goddard
  4. Jun Byun, Andover-Central
  5. Kellon Johnsen, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  6. Junior Silva, Sterling
  7. Allison Bomgardner, Buhler
  8. Kurtis Ebling, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  9. Isabel Miller, Rose Hill
  10. Cole Chandler, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  11. Jacob Schrag, Goessel
  12. Copper Collins, Pretty Prairie
  13. Alt. 1 - Braden Morrison, Goddard
  14. Alt. 2 - Philip Young, Peabody-Burns
Horn
  1. Elizabeth Alderfer, Goessel
  2. Madelaine Beal, Peabody-Burns
  3. Daniel Kaufman, Moundridge
  4. Elizabeth Tuck, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  5. Abigail Paulsen, McPherson
  6. Lindsey Smart, Buhler
  7. Braxton Huddleston, Arkansas City
  8. Vanessa Sickmon, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. Alt. - Nikkie Miller, Cheney
Trombone
  1. Annabelle Adams, Towanda-Circle
  2. Wesley Wurm, McPherson
  3. Matthew Powers, McPherson
  4. Taryn Reilly, Andover-Central
  5. Jack Wingate, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  6. Ty Kraemer, McPherson
  7. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns
  8. Evan Brenzikofer, Rose Hill
  9. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  10. Daniel Reichart, Andale
  11. Alt. 1 - Derek Ast, Andale
  12. Alt. 2 - Jadyn Hurst, Goddard
Euphonium
  1. Faizal Valiandi, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Hans Faye, Udall
  3. Aidan Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Alyssa Boden, Goessel
Tuba
  1. Berlin Lewis, Goessel
  2. Seth Gould, Buhler
  3. Isaiah Agoitia, Andover-Central
  4. Isaac Jirak, Udall
  5. Madison Boozer, Andover-Central
  6. Bryan Regier, Buhler
  7. Alt. - Chase Keesling, Lyons
Percussion
  1. Ryder Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Brandon Zhang, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Isaac Spicer, Buhler
  4. Jared Goldenstein, Augusta
  5. Camden Schneider, Buhler
  6. Jaydon Weve, Goddard
  7. Sydney Dick, Buhler
  8. Andrew Highbarger, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. Alt. 1 - Cora Edge, Andover-Central
  10. Alt. 2 - Tana Warner, Buhler
 
Chairperson
Eric Stambaugh
Buhler HS
611 N. Main St
Buhler, KS 67522
w: 620-543-2255