High School 1234A Band Roster

2020-21

Piccolo
  1. Avery Givens, Arkansas City
Flute
  1. Mark Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Sarah Baden, Rose Hill
  3. Rebekah Mitchell, Buhler
  4. Reese Byers, Garden Plain
  5. Anna Peery, Goddard
  6. Courtney Dunagan, Douglass
  7. Lilly Shropshire, Rose Hill
  8. Maya Isbel, Rose Hill
  9. Camri Coker, Buhler
  10. Audrey Van Zelfden, Whitewater-Remington
Oboe
  1. Peter Buller, Inman
  2. Isaac Meyers, Conway Springs
  3. Noah Moufarrij, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Maggie Estagin, Rose Hill
Clarinet
  1. Sara Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  2. Madeline Natvig, Augusta
  3. Peter Vessey, Sterling
  4. Emily Duran, Buhler
  5. Jaylee Giles, Buhler
  6. Alissa Johnson, Buhler
  7. Savannah Weidler, Andover-Central
  8. Adelle Norris, Andover-Central
  9. Lauren Darrah, Buhler
  10. Isabelle Haahr, El Dorado
  11. Allie Kavalauskas, Wichita-Collegiate
Bass Clarinet
  1. Abbigail Rakes, Clearwater
  2. Joyita Dev, Wichita-Collegiate
Contrabass Clarinet
  1. Macy Brownlee, Sterling
Alto Saxophone
  1. Meghan Monroe, McPherson
  2. Tayana Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Ava Waln, Buhler
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Jonah Morgan, Buhler
  2. Morgan Tobias, Clearwater
Trumpet
  1. Madelyn Holland, Buhler
  2. Ethan Burger, McPherson
  3. Kellon Johnsen, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  4. Jacob Norris, Andover-Central
  5. Cole Chandler, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  6. Micah Delay, Goddard
  7. Mason Wingate, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  8. Aden Fayziev, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. MaKaylin Kuchar, South Haven
  10. Connor Olson, McPherson
Horn
  1. Abigail Paulsen, McPherson
  2. Maya Dorantes, Buhler
  3. Eli Biggs, Buhler
  4. Laci Turner, McPherson
Trombone
  1. Anabelle Adams, Towanda-Circle
  2. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns
  4. Ty Kraemer, McPherson
  5. Taryn Reilly, Andover-Central
  6. Samuel Houston, McPherson
Euphonium
  1. Matthew Powers, McPherson
  2. Faizal Valiandi, Wichita-Collegiate
Tuba
  1. Evan Wing, Mulvane
  2. Sam Cline, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Madison Boozer, Andover-Central
Percussion
  1. Camden Schneider, Buhler
  2. Jaydon Weve, Goddard
  3. Caitlyn May, Conway Springs
  4. Lisa Hild, Towanda-Circle
  5. Josh Brooks, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  6. Per Nelson, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
 
Chairperson
Alex McMahon
Andover Central HS
603 E Central
Andover, KS 67002
w: 316-266-8800

Important Dates - HS Band