High School 1234A Band Roster

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Reese Byers, Garden Plain
Flute
  1. Grace Lee, Halstead
  2. Sara Vance, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  3. Lilly Shropshire, Rose Hill
  4. Anoushka Raju, Andover-Central
  5. Maya Isbel, Rose Hill
  6. Rebekah Mitchell, Buhler
  7. Madisen Brecheisen, Towanda-Circle
  8. MaryAna Flores, Hutchinson-Trinity
  9. Caroline Dower, Andover-Central
  10. Camri Coker, Buhler
  11. Tabitha Ellwood, Little River
  12. Kinsley Mannebach, Andale
  13. Alt. 1 - Anna Brake, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  14. Alt. 2 - Elena Flask, Halstead
Oboe
  1. Kirsten Smart, Andover-Central
  2. Shouvik Dev, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Ethan Finney, Andover-Central
Clarinet
  1. Madeline Natvig, Augusta
  2. Sara Stucky, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Jaylee Giles, Buhler
  4. Addie Norris, Andover-Central
  5. Rachel Harmon, Buhler
  6. Emily Duran, Buhler
  7. Allie Kavalauskas, Wichita-Collegiate
  8. Eliana Rush, McPherson
  9. Courtney Tregellas, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  10. Evelyn Evans, Canton-Galva
  11. Aiden Anderson, Buhler
  12. Ella Stephens, Towanda-Circle
  13. Abigail Gill, Wellington
  14. Cheyenne Hoover, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  15. Makayla Randol, Augusta
  16. Cody Davidson, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  17. Acacia Chrisjohn, Hesston
  18. Chandler Tripp, Towanda-Circle
  19. Lindsey Zepeda, Arkansas City
  20. Loren McQuilliam, Buhler
  21. Grace Koehn, Rose Hill
  22. Timothy Adams, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
  23. Alt. 1 - Mia Bryant, Lyons
  24. Alt. 2 - Mikayla Maury, Andale
Bass Clarinet
  1. Abbigail Rakes, Clearwater
  2. Joyita Dev, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Daniela Salcedo, Arkansas City
  4. Maddy Blythe, Peabody-Burns
  5. Alt. - Gwyneth Abrams, Arkansas City
Alto Saxophone
  1. Ava Waln, Buhler
  2. Tayana Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Ashlyn Coker, Buhler
  4. Lauren Dolezal, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  5. Alt. - Ethan Wray, Buhler
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Rachel Widler, Elbing-Berean Academy
  2. Jeffrey Ball, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  3. Alt. - Lexi Davis, Peabody-Burns
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Jaimee Hase, Inman
  2. Alt. - Max Goodwin, Anthony-Harper-Chaparral
Trumpet
  1. Kellon Johnsen, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  2. Aden Fayziev, Wichita-Collegiate
  3. Mason Wingate, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  4. Ethan Burger, McPherson
  5. Elijah Biggs, Buhler
  6. Mona Bagai, Wichita-Collegiate
  7. Copper Collins, Pretty Prairie
  8. Corbin Watkins, Buhler
  9. Andrew Harmon, Buhler
  10. MaKaylin Kuchar, South Haven
  11. Judah Nowlan, Buhler
  12. Tyla Lang, McPherson
  13. Alt. 1 - Ryan Diller, Hesston
  14. Alt. 2 - Emmalee Harris, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Horn
  1. Maya Dorantes, Buhler
  2. Laci Turner, McPherson
  3. Allyson Hartman, Andover-Central
  4. Aaron Garding, Mulvane
Trombone
  1. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns
  2. Eli Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Ty Kraemer, McPherson
  4. Sean Mathis, Cheney
  5. Vijay Muthukumar, Wichita-Independent
  6. Nasseem Eldika, Wichita-Collegiate
  7. Cedric Wilson, Sterling
  8. Carlos Reyes, Lyons
  9. Lilly Coldren, Buhler
  10. Rebekah Miller, Wichita-Collegiate
  11. Alt. 1 - Rori Wenger, Hesston
  12. Alt. 2 - Beka Craddock, Rose Hill
Euphonium
  1. Faizal Valiandi, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Alyssa Boden, Goessel
  3. Fallon Brown, Langdon-Fairfield
  4. Colton Morgan, Rose Hill
  5. Alt. - Bee Fleischman, Buhler
Tuba
  1. Sam Cline, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Barrett Orchard, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  3. Madison Boozer, Andover-Central
  4. Lucas Beasley, Moundridge
  5. Zach Stein, McPherson
  6. Eli Boden, Goessel
  7. Alt. - Joshua Wehrman, McPherson
Percussion
  1. Andrew Highbarger, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Coraline Edge, Andover-Central
  3. Anjali Nagabhushan, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Caitlyn May, Conway Springs
  5. Brandon Zhang, Wichita-Collegiate
  6. Paul Mines, Wichita-Collegiate
  7. Timothy Ulrich, Pretty Prairie
  8. Ryder Walsh, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. Alt. 1 - Beau Berry, Pretty Prairie
  10. Alt. 2 - Jared Goldenstein, Augusta
 
Chairperson
Alex McMahon
Andover-Central HS
603 E. Central
Andover, KS 67002
w: 316-266-8800
Important Dates - HS Band
Oct. 10, 2022 - Mon
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 23, 2022 - Sun
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 29, 2022 - Sat
Send to SCKMEA Executive Director Larry Brownlee
Nov. 4, 2022 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
District Auditions — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Goddard Eisenhower HS
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir
Wichita East HS

View Full Calendar