High School 56A Band Roster

2021-22

Piccolo
  1. Lauren Holden, Wichita-Haysville Campus
Flute
  1. Grace Francis, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  2. Elisha Haws, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  3. Reese Martens, Maize
  4. Hannah Fleming, Wichita-East
  5. Danielle Turner, Derby
  6. Melani Marroquin, Goddard
  7. Trinity Lee, Andover
  8. Paige Killingsworth, Wichita-East
  9. Maverick Stevens, Maize
  10. Hannah Saville, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  11. Sarah Roush, Wichita-South
  12. Clayton Dudley, Andover
  13. Alt. 1 - Mariel Evans, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  14. Alt. 2 - Emma Dugan, Maize
Oboe
  1. Mario Fuentealba, Maize-South
  2. Sydney Amrine, Goddard-Eisenhower
Bassoon
  1. Kella Schnelle, Derby
  2. Gabriel Hamel, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
Clarinet
  1. Daul Lee, Andover
  2. Kate Crisler, Maize
  3. John Hippisley, Andover
  4. Molly Stover-Brown, Maize-South
  5. Michael Rogers, Wichita-Northwest
  6. Caris Johnson, Derby
  7. Nicole Hayes, Maize
  8. Nathan Cockrell, Derby
  9. McKena Wolff, Maize-South
  10. Ryan Dahl, Andover
  11. Annabelle Tantemsomboon, Andover
  12. Theresa Wood, Wichita-East
  13. Jana Frady, Maize-South
  14. Kamryn Myrick, Wichita-Northwest
  15. Paloma Gomez, Derby
  16. Dakota Wilson, Andover
  17. Chloe Fields, Andover
  18. Gaorgia Lill, Wichita-Northwest
  19. Sophia Fenton, Wichita-Northwest
  20. Abigail Galdean, Andover
  21. Leif Miller, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  22. Riley Coleman, Andover
  23. Micayla Zahn, Andover
  24. Bethany Horst, Andover
  25. Alt. 1 - Natalie Jones, Newton
  26. Alt. 2 - Alexia Long, Wichita-Haysville Campus
Bass Clarinet
  1. Vincent Chan, Andover
  2. Jazmin Diaz, Wichita-Northwest
Alto Saxophone
  1. Niklaus Schrader, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Haydn Nesser, Maize-South
  3. Ethan Grohe, Wichita-East
  4. Aidan Kinch, Wichita-North
  5. Alt. - Connor Sternberger, Maize
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Oliver Dungan, Newton
  2. Rylee Hall, Goddard
  3. Alt. - Sebastian Gary, Goddard
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Evan Shaw, Wichita-Northwest
  2. Alt. - Thomas Fleischman, Goddard-Eisenhower
Trumpet
  1. Samuel Leopold, Wichita-Northwest
  2. Morgan Pounds, Maize-South
  3. Owen Tierney, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  4. Adelynn Snyder, Derby
  5. Alexander Barnett, Newton
  6. Hudson Brown, Valley Center
  7. Caitlin Reilly, Andover
  8. Braden Wapp, Maize
  9. Hannah Pappademos, Andover
  10. Alec Stone, Wichita-Northwest
  11. Ariauna Stewart, Derby
  12. Emily Reed, Derby
  13. Alt. 1 - Mark Fanning, Maize
  14. Alt. 2 - Hannah Jenkins, Goddard
Horn
  1. Dora Brummett, Wichita-North
  2. Brandon Beal, Derby
  3. Brenden Draney, Andover
  4. Reagan Perry, Andover
  5. Taylor Redington, Newton
  6. Jeremiah Rather, Andover
  7. Alt. - Deacon Whitmore, Maize-South
Trombone
  1. Elliott Cotterill, Derby
  2. Jared Eck, Maize-South
  3. Hunter Smith, Andover
  4. Elliott Beilman, Maize-South
  5. Ryan Bayliff, Maize
  6. John Witt, Andover
  7. Jamie Gonzalez, Newton
  8. Ryan Addis, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  9. Jared Ricke, Andover
  10. Amanda Ordway, Wichita-East
  11. Alt. 1 - Gabby Day, Andover
  12. Alt. 2 - Sarah Porter, Andover
Euphonium
  1. Andrew Pederson, Maize
  2. Owen White, Valley Center
  3. Makayla Kintzel, Andover
  4. Shane Wilson, Wichita-East
  5. Alt. - Cameron Windish, Andover
Tuba
  1. Dane Dehncke, Maize-South
  2. Josh Stroot, Derby
  3. Ben Anderson, Wichita-East
  4. Dylan Dirksen, Maize-South
  5. Ryan Nichols, Andover
  6. Brock Jensen, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  7. Alt. - Benjamin Teichler, Newton
Percussion
  1. Kaden Anderson, Newton
  2. John Rather, Andover
  3. Devon Autry, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  4. Sierra Jordan, Maize
  5. Elijah Gegen, Wichita-Northwest
  6. Simon Rawley, Maize
  7. Owen Johnson, Maize
  8. Ryan Woodruff, Maize-South
  9. Alt. 1 - Chase Ivey, Valley Center
  10. Alt. 2 - Jacob Froese, Maize
 
Chairperson
Alex McMahon
Andover-Central HS
603 E. Central
Andover, KS 67002
w: 316-266-8800
Important Dates - HS Band
Oct. 10, 2022 - Mon
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 23, 2022 - Sun
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 29, 2022 - Sat
Send to SCKMEA Executive Director Larry Brownlee
Nov. 4, 2022 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 5, 2022 - Sat
District Auditions — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Goddard Eisenhower HS
Dec. 3, 2022 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir
Wichita East HS

View Full Calendar