High School Choir

High School Choir Roster

2020-21

For 2020-21, we will not produce separate rosters for the usual Mixed and Treble choirs. The list below includes all students named to the SCKMEA HS Choir.
School Name Voice
Andale
  Anastasia Meyer S1
  Quinn Moore S1
  Riley Nickel T2
  Logan Pletcher B2
Andover
  Loren Amelunke A1
  Josie Anderson S1
  Heather Burrow S2
  Maryam Doukali S1
  Elijah Hackett T1
  Noah Jittawait B1
  Hannah Kintzel S2
  Alyssa Lindhart A1
  Bianca Marrero A2
  Connor Reardon T2
  Elizabeth Rigby A2
  Hannah Roeder S2
  Hayden Thompson B1
  Abigail Watts A1
  Nicole Winter S1
Andover-Central
  Kasen Bayes B1
  Ellie Brewer A2
  Josie Brooks S2
  Jordan Burford S2
  Mila Capehart A1
  Brooklyn Castillo S2
  Genevieve Cayless S2
  Liesel DeWalt S2
  Jill Duncan A2
  Ridgely Ehrlich S2
  Ahmya Forgit A1
  Joe Little B1
  Elizabeth McClellan S2
  Kael Mears B1
  McKensie Moore S1
  Kysen Nesler B1
  Kyren Parrott B1
  Shelby Ray A1
  Grace Schaefer A1
  Viggo Shafer B1
  Christiane Short A1
  Noah Sickman T2
  Daniel Steck B1
  Jamie Vinther S1
  Paige Wazenegger A2
Arkansas City
  Kathrynne Giger S2
  Daniel Gutierrez B2
  Kenzie Kuhn A1
  Vanessa Mendoza A1
  Brodie Perdue T1
  Daniela Salcedo S1
  Bella Wood S2
Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  Zoey Davis S2
Buhler
  Olivia Bottelman A1
  Joshua Duran T1
  Lauren Goodheart A1
  Blake Luman T2
  Alyssa McClendon A2
  Lucas Shroyer B2
Clearwater
  Lauren Leabo A1
Conway Springs
  Mya Scott S1
Douglass
  Amy Black S2
  Jordan Brewer A1
  Guthrie Burch S1
  Timothy Carroll T2
  Kassie Davis S1
  Benjamin DeHoff T2
  Julian DeHoff B1
  Lilly Gash S2
  Lauren Henderson S2
  Melissa Lehrmann S2
  Jason Rankin B2
  Kaitlyn Seiwert A2
Elbing-Berean Academy
  Atiera Langenberg A1
Goddard
  Cheyenne Bissell A2
  Anabela Chavez S2
  Aubrie Culver A1
  Anna Daly S1
  Amelie Ferley S2
  Avery Inskeep S2
  Randy Long B1
  Hannah Nelson S2
  Anya Ortiz A2
  Christian Palmer B1
  Kaiden Phillips S2
  Kalista Rugh A1
  Jadyn Stuever S2
  Karessa Sutton A2
  Gabriel Villegas B2
  Elisha Wilhelm S2
  Brandt Williams T2
Goddard-Eisenhower
  Miranda Marler A1
  Alli O'Neal A1
  Delaney Schlitz S1
  Ethan Thomspon B2
  Abbie Young S2
Halstead
  Isabelle Loucks S2
Haven
  Zainah Abushikha S1
  Dylan Yoder B1
Hesston
  Cora Yoder S1
Hillsboro
  Dillon Boldt T1
  Moriah Jost S1
  Isabelle Whorton S2
Hutchinson
  Noah Buller B1
  Kori Calkins S2
  Cloe Ensz S2
  Melaina Goss S1
  Renee Huffman A2
  Trey Hutson T2
  William Jackson B2
  Xavier Jameson T2
  Raleigh Jarret S2
  Elizabeth Kipp A2
  Nardazia Simms A2
Hutchinson-Central Christian
  Lilly Busatti A2
  Cameryn Davis A1
  Teagan Gill S1
  Joshua Miller B1
  Brooklyn Nisly A2
  Morgan Urwiller A1
Kingman
  Josie Fairchild S1
  Anniston Henning A1
Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  Brynna Anderson S2
  Campbell Gaskill A1
  Lily Jones A2
  Myah Stambaugh-Tubbs A2
  Keely Tubbs S2
  Ileia Wampler S1
Lyons
  Brianna Allison A1
  Shelby Johnston A1
Maize-South
  Julia Merseal A1
  Kinsley Scott A1
Marion
  Sadie Lange A1
  Chisholm Waner A1
McPherson
  Tessa Boesker A1
  Nathaniel Britting T1
  Ava Brunsell S2
  Sean Gorman T2
  Noah Gregory B1
  Pierce Hamma B1
  Jordyn Hancock A2
  Leland Hept B1
  Mallory Holmes A1
  Brycen Labertew B2
  Merris Neighbors A1
  Lauren Newcom A1
  Dane Partain B2
  Landon Pelzel T1
  Analicia Rocha A2
  Madison Skytte A1
  Avery Strathman A2
  Kierstan Trost A2
  Macyn Ward A1
  Kaylee Zeitlow A2
Newton
  Mackenzie Glasmann S1
  Madyson Groves S2
  Madison Hershberger S1
  Jenna Teichler S1
Rose Hill
  Anthen Arheart B2
  Jack Hensley B2
  Zachery Hoang B2
  Ashlyn Thomison S1
Sterling
  Bella Brownlee A2
  Claire Chesney S2
  Maddy Chesney A2
  Lucas Gilmore T2
  Ella Wellman A1
Wichita-Classical School
  Natalie Hale A2
  Helen Iverson A1
  Malachi Iverson B2
  Anna Luttrell A1
Wichita-East
  Victoria Cocannouer A1
  Kristina Lincoln S1
  Corinne Lyda A2
Wichita-Heights
  Jonathan Banks T1
  Megan Cushenbery A1
  Samantha Faber S2
  Olivia Fallier S1
  Nyai Jackson A2
  Kortney Medley S2
Wichita-North
  Hugo Alvarez T2
  Madison Daigneault S2
  Finnegan Eichbauer B2
  Daniel Rodriguez B1
  Lauryn Sommerfeld A1
  Pedro Soto, Jr. B1
  Kyree Thomas T2
  Kassidy Wilson S2
  Anthony Young-Ovalle T1
Wichita-Southeast
  Kaitlyn Moore A1
 
Chairperson
Nicholas Griggs
McPherson HS
801 E. 1st St
McPherson, KS 67460
w: 620-241-9500

Important Dates - HS Choir
Sep. 14, 2020 - Mon
HS Directors training meetings via Zoom
Sep. 14-17 @ 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Honor Group meetings/training for teachers to be led by chairs. Different days are offered to accommodate teachers who teach in multiple areas.
Oct. 11, 2020 - Sun
Audition Registration deadline — HS Choir
Oct. 25, 2020 - Sun
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 26, 2020 - Mon
Audition upload window opens
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition upload window closes
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
Audition registration - Late deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir performances
Cancelled
Location TBA
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar