Middle School Band Roster

2019-20

Flute
  1. Sarah Roush, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  2. Danielle Turner, Derby MS
  3. Emily Lance, Canton-Galva Jr/Sr HS
  4. Landon Cofield, Leon-Bluestem JH
  5. Rylison Grieb, Newton-Chisholm MS
  6. Ria Shah, Nickerson-Reno Valley MS
  7. Kayli Marsteller, Sedgwick JH
  8. Aurora Tan, Andover MS
  9. Eliana Sackett, Wichita-Horace Mann
  10. Jazmyn High, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  11. Brooklyn King, Udall MS
  12. Kalyse Abernathy, Nickerson-Reno Valley MS
Oboe
  1. Kirsten Smart, Andover-Central MS
  2. Lillian Holeman, Hutchinson MS
Bassoon
  1. Ethan Finney, Andover-Central MS
Clarinet
  1. Delaney O'Neill, Andover-Central MS
  2. Abigail Gill, Wellington JH
  3. Maddy Blythe, Peabody-Burns MS
  4. Mariana Millan, Wichita-Horace Mann
  5. Lester Terry, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  6. Allison Hipp, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  7. Natalie Jones, Newton-Chisholm MS
  8. Grace Bender, Conway Springs MS
  9. Ella Berntsen, Clearwater MS
  10. Amelia Schmanke, Conway Springs MS
  11. Riddick Jeffries, Wellington JH
  12. Hope Duncan, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  13. Ronni Horn, Newton-Chisholm MS
  14. Kendalyn King, Udall MS
  15. Jonathan Rajewski, Cheney MS
  16. Trenadi Leftrick, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  17. Claire Miller, Pretty Prairie MS
  18. Josh Yeoh, Andover MS
  19. Ella Salas, Wichita-Mayberry MS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Cassidy Kennedy, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  2. Mya Scott, Conway Springs MS
Alto Sax
  1. Jordann Elder, Cheney MS
  2. Madison Hoyt, Sedgwick JH
  3. Noah Perry, Pretty Prairie MS
  4. Aidan Kinch, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  5. Evelyn Castillo, Wichita-Horace Mann
  6. Zoe Harding, Sterling JH
  7. Gabe Parker, Clearwater MS
  8. Justin Tang, Derby-North MS
  9. Peighton Schult, Nickerson-Reno Valley MS
Tenor Sax
  1. Johannah Welch, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  2. Marcel Gonzalez, Newton-Chisholm MS
Bari Sax
  1. Korbin Hedger, Andover-Central MS
  2. Parker Sterling, Hutchinson MS
Trumpet
  1. Logan Karsak, Derby MS
  2. Ariauna Stewart, Derby-North MS
  3. James White, Pretty Prairie MS
  4. Kayla Norberg, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  5. Gavin Evans, Elbing-Berean Academy
  6. Cooper Bailey, Marion MS
  7. Kierran Hoffman, Udall MS
  8. Lola Beatty, Clearwater MS
  9. Breanna Wells, Cheney MS
  10. Shay Carmichael, Sterling JH
  11. Roselynn Moore, Peabody-Burns MS
  12. Ella Mackey, Marion MS
  13. Aaron Schroeder, Clearwater MS
  14. Lucas Shropshire, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  15. Leonardo Hermosillo, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  16. Avery Ediger, Nickerson-Reno Valley MS
  17. Tanner Cunningham, Hutchinson MS
Horn
  1. Dakota Earl, Conway Springs MS
  2. Micah Svaty, Sterling JH
  3. Danaily Mercer, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  4. Gracie Beenken, Derby-North MS
  5. Evan Cotterill, Derby MS
  6. Chloe Veach, Cheney MS
  7. Lindsey Beltz, Sterling JH
  8. Brandon Beal, Derby-North MS
Trombone
  1. John Witt, Andover MS
  2. Calvin Krohlow, Hutchinson MS
  3. Emma Logan, Nickerson-Reno Valley MS
  4. Junia Hargrove, Wellington JH
  5. Bennjamin Schnelle, Derby MS
  6. Murdoc Cochran, Sedgwick JH
  7. Presley Henning, Cheney MS
  8. Preston Reed, Hutchinson MS
  9. Cooper Koster, Conway Springs MS
  10. Anna Unrein, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  11. Tate Smith, Clearwater MS
Euphonium
  1. Lincoln Caillouet, Leon-Bluestem JH
  2. Fallon Brown, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  3. Makayla Kintzel, Andover MS
  4. Carson Gray, Sterling JH
  5. Marissa Tilson, Wichita-Mayberry MS
Tuba
  1. Josh Stroot, Derby-North MS
  2. Steven Mohr, Garden Plain MS
  3. Calen Wente, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  4. Evan Kelly, Wellington JH
  5. Gabe Baker, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  6. Charlie Simpson-Eighmy, Sterling JH
  7. Jason Beck, Newton-Chisholm MS
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Mackenzie Buchanan, Andover-Central MS
  • Brent Burley, Udall MS
  • Peyton Custer, Garden Plain MS
  • Abby Evans, Elbing-Berean Academy
  • Dayton Hawkins, Andover-Central MS
  • Cody Mapes, Derby-North MS
  • Tjaden Moring, Garden Plain MS
  • Sylas Nord, Elbing-Berean Academy
  • Evan Wessel, Wichita-Horace Mann
 
Chairperson
Jennifer Kirk
Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
7206 E. Cedaridge Circle
Wichita, KS 67226