Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2020-21

Flute
  1. Mariel Evans, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  2. Benjamin Shaffer, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  3. Olivia Brownell, Goddard MS
  4. Lily Baier, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  5. Alexis Sant, Sterling JH
  6. Kiahne Lujano, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  7. Jessica Eddington, Hutchinson MS
  8. Lanae Welty, Sterling JH
  9. Taylah Bryant, Hutchinson MS
  10. Reese Schmeidler, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  11. Jayde Lucas, Leon-Bluestem JH
  12. Isabelle Bates, Sterling JH
  13. Addysen Bailey, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  14. Daisy Giles, Marion MS
  15. Hailey Harshman, Marion MS
  16. Jaclyn Martyn, Goddard MS
Clarinet
  1. Taryn Bennett, Cheney MS
  2. Lillia Mourning, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  3. William Nelson, Goddard MS
  4. Charlotte Hickey, Goddard MS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Maddy Blythe, Peabody-Burns MS
  2. Reese Sanders, Cheney MS
Alto Sax
  1. Owen Granados, Goddard MS
  2. Mason Lockhart, Sterling JH
  3. Alayna Wehrman, Cheney MS
  4. George Smith, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  5. Jordann Elder, Cheney MS
Tenor Sax
  1. Eli Klenda, Marion MS
  2. Elizabeth Toepfer, Goddard MS
  3. Aaya Jibril, Wichita-Mayberry MS
Bari Sax
  1. Ellie Nelson, Leon-Bluestem JH
Trumpet
  1. Miriam Mason, Marion MS
  2. Breanna Wells, Cheney MS
  3. Benjamin Heppler, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  4. Alexis Hostetler, Marion MS
  5. Rylee Orpen, Leon-Bluestem JH
  6. Emma Hayes, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  7. Carson Reynolds, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  8. Thomas Smith, Sterling JH
  9. Easton McGee, Goddard MS
  10. Sebastian Nguyen, Goddard MS
  11. Charli Weber, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  12. Sophia Ballard, Leon-Bluestem JH
Horn
  1. Katie Conard, Sterling JH
  2. Ryan Antle, Newton-St Mary's Catholic
  3. Keenan Lange, Marion MS
Trombone
  1. Nicolas Reynolds, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  2. Chloe Veach, Cheney MS
  3. Eleanor Petrotta, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  4. Presley Henning, Cheney MS
  5. Gunner Greer, Leon-Bluestem JH
  6. Vlad Harris, Marion MS
Euphonium
  1. Dalis Whiteside, Leon-Bluestem JH
  2. Fallon Brown, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  3. Lincoln Caillouet, Leon-Bluestem JH
  4. Mia Boyd, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  5. Jacobus deWit, Sterling JH
  6. Brynne Hoeme, Cheney MS
  7. Hannah Wenzel, Wichita-Mayberry MS
Tuba
  1. Patrick Hoheisel, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  2. Benny Ha, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Kieryn Bain, Hutchinson MS
  • Mason Brenton, Leon-Bluestem JH
  • Shaliah Ensley, Marion MS
  • Grayson Kuchar, South Haven
  • Camden Smith, Sterling JH
  • Christopher Spencer, Peabody-Burns MS
  • Jackson Wenger, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
 
Chairperson
Jennifer Kirk
Wichita-Christa McAuliffe Academy
7206 E. Cedaridge Circle
Wichita, KS 67226

Important Dates - MS Band
Oct. 24, 2020 - Sat
MS Band nomination deadline
No fee
Nov. 2, 2020 - Mon
Rosters TBA
MS Band, MS Choir, Elem. Choir
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
MS Band, MS Choir, HS Jazz performances
Cancelled
Location TBA
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar