Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2018-19

FLUTE
  1. Carson Crusinberry, Andover-Central MS
  2. Zainah Abushikha, Haven MS
  3. Emma Clear, Cheney MS
  4. Reese Schmidt, Moundridge MS
  5. Josephine Cochran, Sedgwick JH
  6. Grace Schaefer, Andover-Central MS
  7. Kylee Nelson, Hesston MS
  8. Heaven Crissup, Leon-Bluestem JH
  9. Cheyenne Carder, Hutchinson-Reno Valley MS
  10. Sophie Coover, Peabody-Burns MS
  11. Paige Long, Halstead MS
  12. Aspen Chaney, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
BASSOON
  1. Kela Schnelle, Derby MS
  2. Jadelyn Pohlman, Sedgwick JH
CLARINET
  1. Kyle DeVault, Derby-North MS
  2. MaKayla Sant, Sterling JH
  3. Peter Vessey, Sterling JH
  4. Caris Johnson, Derby MS
  5. Yen Lam, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  6. Britney Tran, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  7. Emma Hoffman, Udall MS
  8. Cameron Burr, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  9. Emma Hendrickson, Pretty Prairie MS
  10. Brylie Warden, Haven MS
  11. Olivia Ford, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  12. Emmanuelle Garvey, Andover-Central MS
  13. Mikayla Maury, Hesston MS
  14. Aries Baldwin, Peabody-Burns MS
  15. Lauren Nelson, Hutchinson-Reno Valley MS
  16. Ronni Horn, Newton-Chisholm MS
  17. Anna Arbogast, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  18. Parker Schmidt, Pretty Prairie MS
BASS CLARINET
  1. Kristen Pisano, Hutchinson-Reno Valley MS
  2. Mya Scott, Conway Springs MS
ALTO SAX
  1. Bella Brownlee, Sterling JH
  2. Lauren Dolezal, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  3. Isabel Woolley, Udall MS
  4. Lexi Davis, Peabody-Burns MS
  5. Brandi Brown, Hutchinson-Reno Valley MS
  6. JaCoby Wells, Haven MS
  7. Baylee Leep, Halstead MS
  8. Melainey Kennard, Conway Springs MS
  9. Addy Falco, Moundridge MS
  10. Cara Schultz, Pretty Prairie MS
TENOR SAX
  1. Haley Grimm, Conway Springs MS
  2. Ella Wellman, Sterling JH
BARI SAX
  1. Isaac Vorderlandwehr, Clearwater MS
  2. Oliver Dungan, Newton-Chisholm MS
TRUMPET
  1. Bosten Niblett, Leon-Bluestem JH
  2. Gavin Evans, Elbing-Berean Academy
  3. Copper Collins, Pretty Prairie MS
  4. Braxton House, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  5. Andrew Le, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  6. Cadence Williamson, Leon-Bluestem JH
  7. Hunter Pettay, Hutchinson-Reno Valley MS
  8. Everett de Leon, Andover MS
  9. Nash Young, Cheney MS
  10. Emily Durst, Moundridge MS
  11. Aaron Blagg, Udall MS
  12. Dylan McBee, Newton-Chisholm MS
  13. Jason Tuxhorn, Clearwater MS
  14. James White III, Pretty Prairie MS
  15. Cale Alumbaugh, Cheney MS
  16. Curtis Whitley, Clearwater MS
HORN
  1. Brenden Draney, Andover MS
  2. Taylor Redington, Newton-Chisholm MS
  3. Dakota Earl, Conway Springs MS
  4. Braden Borchers, Andover MS
  5. Clarissa Chisham, Derby-North MS
  6. Landon Kaufman, Moundridge MS
  7. Abbie Needham, Andover MS
  8. Grace Timmons, Sedgwick JH
  9. Elizabeth Jirak, Udall MS
TROMBONE
  1. Alex Young, Peabody-Burns MS
  2. Reece Brantley, Halstead MS
  3. Daniel Rodriguez, Andover-Central MS
  4. Devin Miller, Hesston MS
  5. Kevin Aguilar-Maldonado, Newton-Chisholm MS
  6. Sam England, Haven MS
  7. Brock Rogers, Pretty Prairie MS
  8. Britton Zavala, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  9. Meg Werner, Hesston MS
  10. Ethan Able, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  11. Cedric Wilson, Sterling JH
EUPHONIUM
  1. Abigail Garrett, Sedgwick JH
  2. Madison Weaver, Hesston MS
  3. Aiden Lynch, Cheney MS
  4. Roselynn Wilkinson, Sedgwick JH
  5. Dylan Lacey, Udall MS
TUBA
  1. Brooke Hoeme, Cheney MS
  2. Lucas Beasley, Moundridge MS
  3. Josh Stroot, Derby-North MS
  4. Chloe Lawhon, Andover MS
  5. Barret Orchard, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley MS
  6. Sam Williams, Haven MS
  7. Farouk Gamaleldin, Andover MS
  8. Eli Gerber, Halstead MS
PERCUSSION
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Noelle Brightup, Andover-Central MS
  • Derek Chmieleski, Clearwater MS
  • Gage Giffin, Sedgwick JH
  • Amanda Higginbotham, Haven MS
  • Samantha Holmes, Conway Springs MS
  • Nick Krebs, Elbing-Berean Academy
  • Ava Lewis, Clearwater MS
  • Caitlin May, Conway Springs MS
  • Dylan McDonald, Halstead MS
 
Chairperson
Jayme Hayes
1615 N Prescott Cir
Wichita, KS 67212