High School Orchestra Roster

2019-20

Violin 1
  1. Rachel Lawton, Wichita-East
  2. Landon Roy, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Josue Coy Dick, Newton
  4. Julie Tran, Wichita-East
  5. Hannah Copeland, Wichita-Northwest
  6. Maria Allen, Wichita-East
  7. Mary Grace Matias, Winfield
  8. Amberly Tran, Wichita-East
  9. Kaitlin Park, Wichita-East
  10. Samuel Griffitt, Derby
  11. Isaac Wu, Wichita-East
  12. Ellie Lisk, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  13. Olivia Wessley, Wichita-East
  14. Eric Pham, Wichita-East
  15. Evalynn Reynolds, Wichita-East
  16. Colby Shieh, Wichita-East
  17. Marissa Franz, Hutchinson
  18. Monica Le, Wichita-Southeast
Violin 2
  1. Landon Nguyen, Wichita-East
  2. Ethan Kardin, Derby
  3. Caroline Jiang, Wichita-East
  4. Mitch Kallman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  5. Steven Janssen, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  6. Juliaun Phaophongsavath, Winfield
  7. Bryan Rangel, Wichita-Southeast
  8. Irene Diao, Wichita-East
  9. Johanna Yang, Wichita-Collegiate
  10. Carsen Ebert, Newton
  11. Ky Le, Wichita-East
  12. Terah Graber, Goddard-Eisenhower
  13. Oliver Walcher, Wichita-East
  14. Aline Pham, Maize-South
  15. Tony Pham, Wichita-Northwest
  16. Marlon Toney, Wichita-East
  17. Abir Haque, Wichita-East
  18. Brenden Tran, Goddard
  19. Alt. 1 - Kaden Moore, Goddard-Eisenhower
  20. Alt. 2 - Emma Littich, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Viola
  1. Mary Gipson, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  2. Nicholas Dang, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Sophia Anderson, Wichita-Northwest
  4. John Budde, Wichita-East
  5. Joseph French, Maize-South
  6. Sydney Epke, Maize-South
  7. Jaden Nola, Wichita-East
  8. Micah Wenger, Hutchinson
  9. William Kieu, Wichita-East
  10. Laura Pham, Wichita-East
  11. Victoria Weir, Maize-South
  12. Lauren Madison, Wichita-East
  13. Kristina Gutierrez, Wichita-Northwest
  14. Carter Voigt, Maize
  15. Amanda Reilly, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  16. Alondra Aguilera, Wichita-East
  17. Alt. - Nikka Jackson, Goddard-Eisenhower
Cello
  1. Troy Cassidy, Wichita-East
  2. Lauren Zoller, Wichita-East
  3. Britton Beggs, Maize
  4. Rachel Grant, Goddard-Eisenhower
  5. Madeline Tessmer, Winfield
  6. Sophia Smith, Wichita-Northwest
  7. Austin Parcell, Wichita-East
  8. Abigail Chappell Deckert, Newton
  9. Erica Jernigan, Derby
  10. Olivia Laycock, Wichita-East
  11. Kenny Phan, Wichita-Southeast
  12. Augustin Au, Wichita-East
  13. Mason Anguiano, McPherson
  14. Amarie Williams, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  15. Tiffany Nguyen, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  16. Chloe Hartman, Wichita-East
  17. Alt. - Jeffrey Ju, Valley Center
Bass
  1. John Mark Koontz, Newton
  2. Leah Wise, Derby
  3. Zachary Berry, Wichita-Heights
  4. Milo McMillan, Wichita-Northwest
  5. Annalee Kealey, Wichita-Heights
  6. Devon Gassmann, Maize-South
  7. Saij Bradley, Goddard
  8. Kail Stockham, McPherson
  9. Corbin Kallman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  10. Alt. - Marquis Toney, Wichita-East
Flute
  1. Alexia Whitley, Maize
  2. Teagan Horning, Valley Center
  3. Domnic Phillips, Valley Center
  4. Lauryn Jones, Derby
Oboe
  1. Kendal Meyer, Derby
  2. Alex Qian, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Logan Bach, Derby
  2. Diego Fuentealba, Maize-South
Clarinet
  1. John Hughes, Wichita-East
  2. Nathan Cockrell, Derby
  3. Peter Vessey, Sterling
  4. Sydney Myers, McPherson
Trumpet
  1. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  2. Kaytlynn Kuder, McPherson
  3. Sam Ritchie, Maize
  4. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
Horn
  1. Mackenzie Niblack, Wichita-Heights
  2. Emma Lippert, Maize
  3. Connor Morrow, Wichita-Heights
  4. Jacob Lucas, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Trombone
  1. RJ James, Wichita-East
  2. David Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Gavin Hawkins, Andover-Central
  4. Luke Goter, Wichita-Northwest
Tuba
  1. Adam Schmidt, Derby
Percussion
  1. Lisa Hild, Towanda-Circle
  2. Daniel Hammond, Valley Center
  3. Josh Brooks, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  4. Brandon Woodruff, Maize
 
Chairperson
Kathy House
Wichita Northwest HS
1220 N. Tyler Rd
Wichita, KS 67212
w: 316-973-6044