High School Orchestra Roster

2021-22

Violin 1
  1. Mitchell Kallman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Laura Ward, Wichita-East
  3. Isaac Wu, Wichita-East
  4. Maria Allen, Wichita-East
  5. Michael Phan, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  6. Irene Diao, Wichita-East
  7. Tina Lin, Wichita-East
  8. Evalynn Reynolds, Wichita-East
  9. Katherine Lenz, Winfield
  10. Emma Littich, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
  11. Aline Pham, Maize-South
  12. Viktoria Balogh, Winfield
  13. Steven Lin, Wichita-East
  14. Taran Robertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
Violin 2
  1. Diego Coy Dick, Newton
  2. Olivia Wessley, Wichita-East
  3. Sophie Thiessen, Andover
  4. Allison Kovach, Maize-South
  5. Abrie Mong, Derby
  6. Oliver Christians, Wichita-East
  7. Sydney Vermeeren, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  8. Ayaan Parikh, Wichita-Collegiate
  9. Christine Chakra, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  10. Lucy Buller, Newton
  11. Tristan Romero, Winfield
  12. Dung Nguyen, Wichita-East
  13. Caden Hendrix, Hutchinson
  14. Brooklynn Davis, Goddard
  15. Jordan Vanderhoof, McPherson
Viola
  1. Kristina Gutierrez, Wichita-Northwest
  2. Laura Pham, Wichita-East
  3. Micah Wenger, Hutchinson
  4. Jamasa White, Wichita-Heights
  5. Jillian Campa, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Amelia Beck, Wichita-Heights
  7. Elexis Williams, Wichita-Northwest
  8. Tri Lam, Wichita-East
  9. Abbigail Luong, Goddard
  10. Brayden Ta, Maize-South
  11. Jesus Garcia-Villa, Wichita-East
  12. Lizbeth Diaz, Wichita-Northwest
  13. Taylor Harrington, Goddard-Eisenhower
Cello
  1. Ethan Wessley, Wichita-East
  2. Kenny Phan, Wichita-Southeast
  3. Kyle Cho, Wichita-East
  4. Bo Lu, Wichita-East
  5. Sophia Briggs, Goddard-Eisenhower
  6. Amarie Williams, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
  7. Brooke Drees, Wichita-Northwest
  8. Zakayo Kapten, Goddard
  9. Jenna Ju, Valley Center
  10. Grace Kallman, Goddard-Eisenhower
  11. Mason Bounds, Wichita-East
Bass
  1. Wyatt Gaulger, Wichita-East
  2. Nithish Aravinthan, Wichita-East
  3. Joseph Lawton, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  4. Kail Stockham, McPherson
  5. Annie Kealey, Wichita-Heights
  6. Thomas Noonan, Goddard-Eisenhower
  7. Peyton Smith, Goddard
  8. Garrett Gassmann, Maize-South
Flute
  1. Hyemin Choe, Wichita-Collegiate
  2. Courtney Dunagan, Douglass
  3. Mark Feng, Wichita-Collegiate
  4. Anna Peery, Goddard
Oboe
  1. Miles Wilson, Wichita-East
  2. Emily McCollom, Wichita-Heights
Bassoon
  1. Logan Bach, Derby
Clarinet
  1. John Hughes, Wichita-East
  2. Delaney O'Neil, Andover-Central
  3. Savannah Weidler, Andover-Central
  4. Kyle DeVault, Derby
Trumpet
  1. Jun Byun, Andover-Central
  2. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  3. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
  4. Jacob Norris, Andover-Central
Horn
  1. Abigail Paulsen, McPherson
  2. Braxton Huddleston, Arkansas City
Trombone
  1. Wesley Wurm, McPherson
  2. Samuel Houston, McPherson
  3. Braden Crego, Goddard
  4. Eilidh Aitken, Wichita-East
Tuba
  1. Michaela Richert, Derby
Percussion
  1. Nolan Grossman, Wichita-East
  2. Brianna Wasson, Douglass
 
Chairperson
Kathy House
Wichita-Northwest HS
1220 N. Tyler Rd
Wichita, KS 67212
w: 316-973-6044
Important Dates - HS Orchestra
Oct. 11, 2021 - Mon
Audition Registration Deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 24, 2021 - Sun
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 30, 2021 - Sat
Send to SCKMEA Executive Director Larry Brownlee
Nov. 5, 2021 - Fri
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Audition Registration - Late Deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
District Auditions — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Goddard Eisenhower HS - Auditions will be held online
HS Band & Orchestra via FestivalScores.com
HS Choir via unlisted video in Members site
Dec. 4, 2021 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir
Andover-Central HS & MS
Details will be posted in the home page as they become available.

View Full Calendar