Middle School Band

Middle School Band Roster

2021-22

Flute
  1. Addysen Bailey, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  2. Riley Jabara, Goddard MS
  3. Kaitlin Webb, Cheney MS
  4. Jaclyn Martyn, Goddard MS
  5. Ashley Kramer, Andover-Central MS
  6. Hailey Harshman, Marion MS
  7. Ava White, Pretty Prairie MS
  8. Cheyenne Hoch, Whitewater-Remington MS
  9. Jazmine Snyder, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  10. Peyton Marquez, Hutchinson MS
  11. Trey Beall, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  12. Daisy Giles, Marion MS
  13. Greer Donaldson-Loescher, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  14. Ximena Orozco-Gonzalez, Wichita-Horace Mann Magnet
  15. Tajitijana Hufford, Halstead MS
  16. Ruthie Lashier, Winfield MS
Oboe
  1. Mara Pederson, Maize MS
  2. Erica Zoglmann, Conway Springs MS
Bassoon
  1. Macy Leep, Halstead MS
Clarinet
  1. Channing Hudson, Goddard MS
  2. Kaelyn Sherrer, Hutchinson MS
  3. Nayeli Garcia-Lopez, Wichita-Horace Mann Magnet
  4. Benjamin Bloyd, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  5. Cooper Kirk, Andover-Central MS
  6. Joslin Bartleson, Conway Springs MS
  7. Kara Towne, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  8. Haley Brogan, Winfield MS
  9. Hailey Zoucha, Douglass-Sisk MS
  10. Madelyn Stevens, Conway Springs MS
  11. Brooklynn Whiteside, Peabody-Burns MS
  12. Copeland Quiett, Winfield MS
  13. Charlotte Hickey, Goddard MS
  14. Amity White, Pretty Prairie MS
Bass Clarinet
  1. Denver McCormick, Whitewater-Remington MS
Alto Sax
  1. Henry Millar, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  2. Elle Overfelt, South Haven MS
  3. Porter Anderson, Sterling JH
  4. Sidney Brooks, Inman JH
  5. Ava Armstrong, Halstead MS
  6. Alejandro Trevizo, Wichita-Horace Mann Magnet
  7. Marley Dalbom, Conway Springs MS
  8. Fatima Espinosa, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  9. Joshua Knowles, Whitewater-Remington MS
Tenor Sax
  1. Elizabeth Toepfer, Goddard MS
Bari Sax
  1. Shyann Harris, Marion MS
  2. Bryson Blundell, Langdon-Fairfield MS
Trumpet
  1. Sierra Gustus, Lyons MS
  2. Anna Bender, Conway Springs MS
  3. Jaxon Roszel, Maize MS
  4. Kaiyen Lobban, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  5. Addison Wedel, Inman JH
  6. Sarah Lynn, Douglass-Sisk MS
  7. Easton McGee, Goddard MS
  8. Katy Huls, Peabody-Burns MS
  9. Emily Curran, Wichita-Horace Mann Magnet
  10. Parker Beall, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  11. Madyson Clark, Maize MS
  12. Lydia Webb, Sterling JH
  13. Oliver Simmonds, Andover-Central MS
  14. Brodie Snodgrass, Langdon-Fairfield MS
  15. Jessica Methvin, Marion MS
  16. Delia Stewart, Halstead MS
  17. Collin Weide, Pretty Prairie MS
  18. Sophie Wilson, Inman JH
  19. Ava-Grace Winters, Winfield MS
Horn
  1. Megan Smart, Andover-Central MS
  2. Hannah Jenkins, Whitewater-Remington MS
  3. Julia Wohler, Sterling JH
  4. Luke Partridge, Peabody-Burns MS
  5. Keenan Lange, Marion MS
  6. Harper Jones, Andover-Central MS
  7. Jordan Schnable, Inman JH
Trombone
  1. Wyatt Newberry, Sterling JH
  2. Jase Downey, Conway Springs MS
  3. Brayden Graham, Hutchinson MS
  4. Aseel Albawardi, Cheney MS
  5. Colin Miller, Wichita-Mayberry MS
  6. Corden Cuington, Winfield MS
  7. Gilberto Silva-Paez, Lyons MS
  8. Braden Woods, Pretty Prairie MS
  9. Ava Dugan, Maize MS
  10. Quivon Syvoravong, Winfield MS
  11. Mark Miller, Cheney MS
  12. Addison Thompson, Halstead MS
  13. Peyton Luce, Inman JH
  14. Charles Ott, Andover-Central MS
  15. Judah Giles, Whitewater-Remington MS
Euphonium
  1. Carsten Quick, Cheney MS
Tuba
  1. Paul Do, Winfield MS
  2. Will Stanley, Maize MS
  3. Jeremiah Coym, Andover-Central MS
  4. Ayelen Dominguez-Pena, Wichita-Horace Mann Magnet
  5. Christopher Altergott, Wichita-McAuliffe Academy
  6. Caden Proffer, Wichita-Mayberry MS
Percussion
Listed in alphabetical order
  • Kieryn Bain, Hutchinson MS
  • Caleb Giorgetti, Sterling JH
  • Cora Hicks, Andover-Central MS
  • Reece Johnson, Conway Springs MS
  • Blake Smith, Sterling JH
  • Susie Wenzel, Wichita-Mayberry MS
 
Chairperson
Jayme Hayes
1615 N. Prescott Cir
Wichita, KS 67212
Important Dates - MS Band
Sep. 12, 2021 - Sun
Nomination Deadline — MS Band
Nov. 6, 2021 - Sat
Clinics & Concerts — MS Band, MS Choir, HS Jazz Band
Goddard Eisenhower HS

View Full Calendar