High School 56A Band Roster

2019-20

Piccolo
  1. Chloe Brown, Derby
Flute
  1. Manasvi Ganti, Wichita-East
  2. Aurelia Tan, Andover
  3. Trinity Torrez, Hutchinson
  4. Elisha Haws, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  5. Lauren Holden, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  6. Tiffany Chan, Andover
  7. Angel McDaniel, Wichita-South
  8. Clayton Dudley, Andover
  9. Katelyn Janssen, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  10. Jocelyn Mallonee, Wichita-Northwest
  11. Allison Reid, Valley Center
  12. Rachel Shaner, Wichita-Northwest
  13. Alt. 1 - Annabelle McLaughlin, Wichita-East
  14. Alt. 2 - Claire Russell, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Oboe
  1. Melody Prater, Maize
Bassoon
  1. Zarek Huber, Wichita-East
Clarinet
  1. Daul Lee, Andover
  2. Azaria Au, Wichita-East
  3. Joshua Kennell, Newton
  4. Audrey Farrell, Maize
  5. Kate Crisler, Maize
  6. Gabe Murphy, Wichita-East
  7. Natasha Seneviratne, Andover
  8. Joelle Frady, Maize-South
  9. Sydney Engelking, Derby
  10. Teresa Mainzer, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  11. Bethany Tschosik, Maize
  12. John Hippisley, Andover
  13. Ashby Schwanz, Wichita-East
  14. Farhan Chowdhury, Maize-South
  15. Kevin Ta, Goddard-Eisenhower
  16. Patrick Harrell, Goddard-Eisenhower
  17. Theresa Wood, Wichita-East
  18. Emmarie Nickel, Wichita-Northwest
  19. Eric Son, Wichita-East
  20. Molly Stover-Brown, Maize-South
  21. Jana Frady, Maize-South
  22. Dhriti Sriram, Newton
  23. Larin Clement, Wichita-East
  24. Lindsey Curran, Wichita-East
  25. Alt. 1 - Kenzie Zimmerman, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  26. Alt. 2 - Andrew Hibbs, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
Bass Clarinet
  1. Ryan Slape, Andover
  2. Emma Stubby, Derby
  3. Karolyn Hall, Wichita-Northwest
  4. Paul Stuever, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Alt. - Paige Kauffman, Andover
Alto Saxophone
  1. Chase Borchers, Andover
  2. Ryan Ruggiero, Newton
  3. Haydn Nesser, Maize-South
  4. Daniel Samsel, Wichita-Kapaun Mt Carmel
  5. Alt. - Ethan Grohe, Wichita-East
Tenor Saxophone
  1. Joey Gile, Newton
  2. Savannah Stevens, Maize-South
  3. Alt. - Austin Rey, Maize
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Brandon Montgomery, Newton
  2. Alt. - Keaton Donaghue, Maize-South
Trumpet
  1. Will Vetter, Andover
  2. Josh Bergman, Newton
  3. Lei Ann May, Valley Center
  4. Owen Tierney, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Rebecca Miller, Newton
  6. Beth Wilson, Derby
  7. Israel Fairback, Andover
  8. Alexander Barnett, Newton
  9. Noah Fanning, Maize
  10. Garrison Williams, Goddard-Eisenhower
  11. Bryce Schreiber, Derby
  12. Kekoa Vincent, Valley Center
  13. Alt. 1 - William Taylor, Wichita-Heights
  14. Alt. 2 - Timothy McHattan, Valley Center
Horn
  1. Clayton Pettera, Maize-South
  2. Dora Brummett, Wichita-North
  3. Patrick Arnold, Goddard-Eisenhower
  4. Dalton Hobbs, Hutchinson
  5. Abigail Needham, Andover
  6. Taylor Redington, Newton
Trombone
  1. Tyler Kauffman, Andover
  2. Elliott Cotterill, Derby
  3. Blake Davis, Maize
  4. Chase Miller, Valley Center
  5. Josie Trout, Wichita-South
  6. Sam Letts, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  7. Jackson DeForeest, Maize
  8. Haley Beugelsdyk, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  9. Elliott Beilman, Maize-South
  10. Liyah Goode, Wichita-Heights
  11. Alt. 1 - Zach Stenzel, Newton
  12. Alt. 2 - Ali Moll, Bel Aire-Northeast Magnet
Euphonium
  1. Abigail Garrett, Valley Center
  2. Brody Bauchmoyer, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Owen White, Valley Center
  4. Payton Hoffman, Maize-South
Tuba
  1. Grant Phelps, Andover
  2. Mekaila Richert, Derby
  3. Riley Cross, Andover
  4. Joey Lederhos, Goddard-Eisenhower
  5. Aidan Minner, Hutchinson
  6. Eric Balentine, Andover
Percussion
  1. Kaden Anderson, Newton
  2. Carter Grothusen, Maize-South
  3. Lejer McDaniel, Valley Center
  4. Jayden Stehm, Maize-South
  5. Magnus Moeder, Derby
  6. Quoc Tran, Wichita-East
  7. Lindsey Luinstra, Newton
  8. Jonah Schloneger, Newton
  9. Alt. 1 - Owen Ashley, Wichita-East
  10. Alt. 2 - Devon Autry, Wichita-Haysville Campus
 
Chairperson
Eric Stambaugh
Buhler HS
611 N. Main St
Buhler, KS 67522
w: 620-543-2255