HS Orchestra Wind/Percussion Selectees

2019-20

Flute
  1. Alexia Whitley, Maize
  2. Teagan Horning, Valley Center
  3. Domnic Phillips, Valley Center
  4. Lauryn Jones, Derby
Oboe
  1. Kendal Meyer, Derby
  2. Alex Qian, Wichita-Collegiate
Bassoon
  1. Logan Bach, Derby
  2. Diego Fuentealba, Maize-South
Clarinet
  1. John Hughes, Wichita-East
  2. Nathan Cockrell, Derby
  3. Peter Vessey, Sterling
  4. Sydney Myers, McPherson
Trumpet
  1. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  2. Kaytlynn Kuder, McPherson
  3. Sam Ritchie, Maize
  4. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
Horn
  1. Mackenzie Niblack, Wichita-Heights
  2. Emma Lippert, Maize
  3. Connor Morrow, Wichita-Heights
  4. Jacob Lucas, Lindsborg-Smoky Valley
Trombone
  1. RJ James, Wichita-East
  2. David Albertson, Goddard-Eisenhower
  3. Gavin Hawkins, Andover-Central
  4. Luke Goter, Wichita-Northwest
Tuba
  1. Adam Schmidt, Derby
Percussion
  1. Lisa Hild, Towanda-Circle
  2. Daniel Hammond, Valley Center
  3. Josh Brooks, Wichita-Trinity Academy
  4. Brandon Woodruff, Maize
 
Chairperson
Eric Stambaugh
Buhler HS
611 N. Main St
Buhler, KS 67522
w: 620-543-2255

Important Dates - HS Band
Oct. 12, 2020 - Mon
Registration deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 25, 2020 - Sun
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 26, 2020 - Mon
Audition upload window opens
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition upload window closes
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
Audition registration - Late deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 9, 2020 - Mon
Judging window opens
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 15, 2020 - Sun
Judging window closes
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 18, 2020 - Wed
Rosters to be posted
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir performances
Cancelled
Location TBA
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar