High School 56A Band Roster

2020-21

Flute
  1. Elisha Haws, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  2. Hannah Fleming, Wichita-East
  3. Paige Killingsworth, Wichita-East
  4. Aurelia Tan, Andover
  5. Tiffany Chan, Andover
  6. Grace Francis, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  7. Dominic Phillips, Valley Center
  8. Maverick Stevens, Maize
  9. Hannah Saville, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  10. Allison Reid, Valley Center
Oboe
  1. Sydney Amrine, Goddard-Eisenhower
Bassoon
  1. Diego Fuentealba, Maize-South
Clarinet
  1. Daul Lee, Andover
  2. Kate Crisler, Maize
  3. Jana Frady, Maize-South
  4. John Hippisley, Andover
  5. Molly Stover-Brown, Maize-South
  6. Joelle Frady, Maize-South
  7. Theresa Wood, Wichita-East
  8. Nicole Hayes, Maize
  9. Caris Johnson, Derby
  10. Ashby Schwanz, Wichita-East
  11. Alexis Sutton, Derby
  12. Natasha Seneviratne, Andover
Bass Clarinet
  1. Ryan Slape, Andover
  2. Emma Stubby, Derby
  3. Trinity Logsdon, Maize
Alto Saxophone
  1. Chase Borchers, Andover
  2. Ethan Grohe, Wichita-East
  3. Brenden Vining, Valley Center
  4. McKena Wolff, Maize-South
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Evan Shaw, Wichita-Northwest
Trumpet
  1. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Adelynn Snyder, Derby
  3. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  4. Owen Tierney, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Sam Ritchie, Maize
  6. Alexander Barnett, Newton
  7. Bryce Schreiber, Derby
  8. Mark Fanning, Maize
  9. Garrison Williams, Goddard-Eisenhower
Horn
  1. Dora Brummett, Wichita-North
  2. Taylor Redington, Newton
Trombone
  1. Jared Eck, Maize-South
  2. Tyler Kauffman, Andover
  3. Luke Goter, Wichita-Northwest
  4. Jamie Gonzalez, Newton
  5. Liyah Goode, Wichita-Heights
  6. Elliott Beilman, Maize-South
  7. Elliott Cotterill, Derby
  8. Elijah Redington, Newton
Euphonium
  1. Owen White, Valley Center
  2. Jack Schaeffer, Andover
Tuba
  1. Michaela Richert, Derby
  2. Josh Stroot, Derby
  3. Aidan Minner, Hutchinson
  4. Eric Balentine, Andover
Percussion
  1. Ryan Woodruff, Maize-South
  2. Nolan Grossman, Wichita-East
  3. Owen Ashley, Wichita-East
  4. Carter Grothusen, Maize-South
  5. Kaden Anderson, Newton
  6. Joshua Avery, Maize
 
Chairperson
Eric Stambaugh
Buhler HS
611 N. Main St
Buhler, KS 67522
w: 620-543-2255

Important Dates - HS Band
Sep. 14, 2020 - Mon
HS Directors training meetings via Zoom
Sep. 14-17 @ 7:00 - 8:00 PM
Honor Group meetings/training for teachers to be led by chairs. Different days are offered to accommodate teachers who teach in multiple areas.
Oct. 12, 2020 - Mon
Registration deadline — HS Band, HS Orchestra
Oct. 25, 2020 - Sun
Audition registration - Late deadline #1 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Oct. 26, 2020 - Mon
Audition upload window opens
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition registration - Late deadline #2 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 6, 2020 - Fri
Audition upload window closes
HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 7, 2020 - Sat
Audition registration - Late deadline #3 — HS Band, HS Choir, HS Orchestra
Nov. 9, 2020 - Mon
Judging window opens
HS Band, HS Orchestra
Nov. 15, 2020 - Sun
Judging window closes
HS Band, HS Orchestra
Nov. 18, 2020 - Wed
Rosters to be posted
HS Band, HS Orchestra
Dec. 5, 2020 - Sat
HS Band, HS Orchestra, HS Choir performances
Cancelled
Location TBA
In-person festivals are cancelled for 2020-21

View Full Calendar