High School 56A Band Roster

2020-21

Flute
  1. Elisha Haws, Wichita-Haysville Campus
  2. Hannah Fleming, Wichita-East
  3. Paige Killingsworth, Wichita-East
  4. Aurelia Tan, Andover
  5. Tiffany Chan, Andover
  6. Grace Francis, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  7. Dominic Phillips, Valley Center
  8. Maverick Stevens, Maize
  9. Hannah Saville, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  10. Allison Reid, Valley Center
Oboe
  1. Sydney Amrine, Goddard-Eisenhower
Bassoon
  1. Diego Fuentealba, Maize-South
Clarinet
  1. Daul Lee, Andover
  2. Kate Crisler, Maize
  3. Jana Frady, Maize-South
  4. John Hippisley, Andover
  5. Molly Stover-Brown, Maize-South
  6. Joelle Frady, Maize-South
  7. Theresa Wood, Wichita-East
  8. Nicole Hayes, Maize
  9. Caris Johnson, Derby
  10. Ashby Schwanz, Wichita-East
  11. Alexis Sutton, Derby
  12. Natasha Seneviratne, Andover
Bass Clarinet
  1. Ryan Slape, Andover
  2. Emma Stubby, Derby
  3. Trinity Logsdon, Maize
Alto Saxophone
  1. Chase Borchers, Andover
  2. Ethan Grohe, Wichita-East
  3. Brenden Vining, Valley Center
  4. McKena Wolff, Maize-South
Baritone Saxophone
  1. Evan Shaw, Wichita-Northwest
Trumpet
  1. Sophia Hunt, Goddard-Eisenhower
  2. Adelynn Snyder, Derby
  3. Patrick Le, Maize-South
  4. Owen Tierney, Wichita-Bishop Carroll
  5. Sam Ritchie, Maize
  6. Alexander Barnett, Newton
  7. Bryce Schreiber, Derby
  8. Mark Fanning, Maize
  9. Garrison Williams, Goddard-Eisenhower
Horn
  1. Dora Brummett, Wichita-North
  2. Taylor Redington, Newton
Trombone
  1. Jared Eck, Maize-South
  2. Tyler Kauffman, Andover
  3. Luke Goter, Wichita-Northwest
  4. Jamie Gonzalez, Newton
  5. Liyah Goode, Wichita-Heights
  6. Elliott Beilman, Maize-South
  7. Elliott Cotterill, Derby
  8. Elijah Redington, Newton
Euphonium
  1. Owen White, Valley Center
  2. Jack Schaeffer, Andover
Tuba
  1. Michaela Richert, Derby
  2. Josh Stroot, Derby
  3. Aidan Minner, Hutchinson
  4. Eric Balentine, Andover
Percussion
  1. Ryan Woodruff, Maize-South
  2. Nolan Grossman, Wichita-East
  3. Owen Ashley, Wichita-East
  4. Carter Grothusen, Maize-South
  5. Kaden Anderson, Newton
  6. Joshua Avery, Maize
 
Chairperson
Alex McMahon
Andover Central HS
603 E Central
Andover, KS 67002
w: 316-266-8800

Important Dates - HS Band